Songping, China Page

Other names: 松坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2530 Longitude 106.7752 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 31E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Songping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liubaping (1.6 nm)
Baishugou (1.9 nm)
Liuba (2.2 nm)
Yuanjialin (2.3 nm)
Wafanggou (3.0 nm)
Shiwozi (3.2 nm)
Songshuba (3.2 nm)
Machang (0.9 nm)
Huangcaoping (2.5 nm)
Toudaohe (2.6 nm)
Liziba (1.2 nm)
Liutanzi (2.0 nm)
Dacaoba (2.4 nm)
Dongjiahe (2.8 nm)
Zhaobishan (3.2 nm)
Huangshayao (3.1 nm)
Yangou (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.7 nm)
Honghuasi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 16 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 84 nm N 24
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 90 nm N 330 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 96 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW Mian County
8.9 nm SW Mount Dingjun
16.5 nm SE Hantai District
22.0 nm N Liuba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:36 2016