Liziba, China Page

Other names: 栗子坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2383 Longitude 106.7915 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 47' 29E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Liziba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liziba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liziba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiahe (2.5 nm)
Dacaoba (2.5 nm)
Liubaping (2.8 nm)
Baishugou (2.7 nm)
Yuanjialin (3.0 nm)
Liuba (3.3 nm)
Machang (0.9 nm)
Songping (1.2 nm)
Huangcaoping (2.3 nm)
Toudaohe (1.5 nm)
Pengjialiang (2.3 nm)
Liutanzi (0.8 nm)
Huangshayao (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.8 nm)
Shishanzi (2.6 nm)
Zhaobishan (2.8 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Yangjiayuan (3.1 nm)
Zhengjiawan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 15 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 84 nm N 23
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 91 nm N 329 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 96 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW Mian County
8.8 nm SW Mount Dingjun
15.3 nm SE Hantai District
22.6 nm N Liuba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:54 2016