Huangcaoping, China Page

Other names: 黄草坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2671 Longitude 106.8216 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 16' 2N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 18E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Huangcaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangcaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangcaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Machang (1.6 nm)
Songping (2.5 nm)
Liubaping (3.6 nm)
Heitanzi (2.1 nm)
Gujiatianpo (2.6 nm)
Shimen (2.6 nm)
Changgou (1.2 nm)
Jingjiagou (1.8 nm)
Dayali (2.3 nm)
Kaihuashi (2.7 nm)
Dapo (2.7 nm)
Toudaohe (2.2 nm)
Pengjialiang (2.2 nm)
Liziba (2.3 nm)
Liutanzi (2.5 nm)
Huangshayao (3.7 nm)
Shishanzi (3.8 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.9 nm)
Liujiawan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 15 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 77 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 82 nm N 22
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 91 nm N 328 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 94 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SW Mian County
11.1 nm SW Mount Dingjun
15.5 nm SE Hantai District
20.5 nm N Liuba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:44 2016