Yangjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 杨家院

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1860 Longitude 106.7966 Altitude (feet) 1870
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 10N Long (DMS) 106° 47' 48E Altitude (meters) 569
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18129

Weather Charts


Yangjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiagou (0.7 nm)
Shangguangou (1.5 nm)
Zhaobishan (2.2 nm)
Chenguang (2.3 nm)
Dongjiahe (2.5 nm)
Huangshayao (1.3 nm)
Liutanzi (2.5 nm)
Tuanzhuang (0.9 nm)
Zhengjiawan (1.0 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.6 nm)
Sanhe (1.7 nm)
Shishanzi (1.7 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Liuyicun (2.4 nm)
Guanghua (2.4 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Hangzhai (1.3 nm)
Chunguang (2.2 nm)
Liji (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 12 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 72 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 87 nm N 22
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 94 nm N 330 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 98 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W Mian County
7.3 nm SW Mount Dingjun
13.3 nm SE Hantai District
20.4 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:32 2016