Shangguangou, China Page

Other names: 上官沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1750 Longitude 106.7690 Altitude (feet) 1797
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 30N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 8E Altitude (meters) 547
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18148

Weather Charts


Shangguangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangguangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangguangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenguang (0.8 nm)
Xiping (1.2 nm)
Wutang (1.5 nm)
Caoying (2.1 nm)
Dingjiagou (2.2 nm)
Liugou (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.3 nm)
Zhaobishan (1.8 nm)
Dongjiahe (2.2 nm)
Honghuasi (2.1 nm)
Huangshayao (2.6 nm)
Yangou (2.8 nm)
Hangzhai (1.4 nm)
Yangjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Tuanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhengjiawan (2.6 nm)
Liufeng (1.8 nm)
Chunguang (2.1 nm)
Guojiawan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 13 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 71 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 88 nm N 23
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 94 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 99 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Mian County
5.7 nm SW Mount Dingjun
14.2 nm SE Hantai District
21.7 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:48 2016