Dingjiagou, China Page

Other names: 丁家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1825 Longitude 106.7259 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 57N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 33E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18048

Weather Charts


Dingjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuzhou (1.3 nm)
Qingchun (1.4 nm)
Liuqiying (1.7 nm)
Mianyang (2.2 nm)
Liugou (0.7 nm)
Honghuasi (1.2 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.3 nm)
Yangou (1.7 nm)
Tanmushuwan (2.0 nm)
Dongjiahe (2.2 nm)
Gaofeng (2.5 nm)
Xiping (1.0 nm)
Wutang (1.1 nm)
Chenguang (1.8 nm)
Zhaobishan (1.9 nm)
Shangguangou (2.2 nm)
Tuanjie (1.4 nm)
Xian Nongchang (1.8 nm)
Caoying (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 15 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 70 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 89 nm N 24
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 93 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Mian County
4.1 nm SW Mount Dingjun
16.4 nm SE Hantai District
26.8 nm N Liuba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:32 2016