Tuanjie, China Page

Other names: 团结

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1634 Longitude 106.7115 Altitude (feet) 1804
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 42' 41E Altitude (meters) 549
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18045

Weather Charts


Tuanjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mianyang (0.9 nm)
Gaochao (1.2 nm)
Jiaqizhai (1.8 nm)
Maobu (2.2 nm)
Xizhai (2.2 nm)
Jiuzhou (1.3 nm)
Dingjiagou (1.4 nm)
Liuqiying (1.5 nm)
Liugou (2.0 nm)
Qingchun (2.1 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.3 nm)
Tanmushuwan (2.7 nm)
Caoying (1.4 nm)
Xiping (2.1 nm)
Wutang (2.4 nm)
Xian Nongchang (0.9 nm)
Fuma (1.4 nm)
Moujiaying (1.9 nm)
Yuanshan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 16 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 68 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 90 nm N 24
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 93 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Mian County
2.8 nm SW Mount Dingjun
16.6 nm E Hantai District
28.1 nm N Liuba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:45 2016