Xizhai, China Page

Other names: 西寨

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1791 Longitude 106.6713 Altitude (feet) 1830
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 17E Altitude (meters) 557
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Xizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiba (0.9 nm)
Lijiagou (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiapo (1.4 nm)
Guanshanliang (2.1 nm)
Machaomiao (2.3 nm)
Shujiawan (1.3 nm)
Pengjiawan (2.2 nm)
Tanmushuwan (2.2 nm)
Taojiagou (2.4 nm)
Jiaqizhai (0.5 nm)
Liuqiying (1.1 nm)
Jiuzhou (1.5 nm)
Qingchun (1.9 nm)
Tuanjie (2.2 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.5 nm)
Lianmeng (1.6 nm)
Mianyang (1.8 nm)
Gaochao (2.0 nm)
Maobu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 18 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 68 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 90 nm N 26
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 92 nm N 334 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Mian County
2.5 nm S Mount Dingjun
18.8 nm E Hantai District
28.1 nm NE Liuba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:01 2016