Pengjiawan, China Page

Other names: 彭家湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2152 Longitude 106.6700 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 55N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Pengjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baihesi (1.6 nm)
Guanshanliang (2.6 nm)
Dahewan (1.5 nm)
Boqiwan (2.2 nm)
Laozhuang (2.9 nm)
Taojiagou (1.0 nm)
Tanmushuwan (1.6 nm)
Gaofeng (1.8 nm)
Qingchun (2.0 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.3 nm)
Tudiliang (2.5 nm)
Shujiawan (1.0 nm)
Lijiagou (1.7 nm)
Xizhai (2.2 nm)
Jiaqizhai (2.2 nm)
Liuqiying (2.3 nm)
Jiuzhou (2.4 nm)
Xiba (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiapo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 19 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 69 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 88 nm N 26
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 90 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Mian County
4.7 nm S Mount Dingjun
19.7 nm SE Hantai District
26.2 nm NE Liuba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:01 2016