Machaomiao, China Page

Other names: 马超庙

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1542 Longitude 106.6362 Altitude (feet) 1830
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 15N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 10E Altitude (meters) 557
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Machaomiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machaomiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machaomiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laocheng (1.0 nm)
Shuimowan (1.6 nm)
Yaokanmen (2.1 nm)
Mahuanggou (2.4 nm)
Laosonggou (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiapo (1.2 nm)
Xiba (1.4 nm)
Guanshanliang (2.0 nm)
Lijiagou (2.3 nm)
Shangjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Lianmeng (0.9 nm)
Xizhai (2.3 nm)
Maobu (2.4 nm)
Baiyangshuwan (1.3 nm)
Zhandigou (2.0 nm)
Wuhoumu (1.9 nm)
Pujiawan (2.4 nm)
Yangoupo (2.7 nm)
Guojiayahuo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 19 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 65 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 92 nm N 335 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 92 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Mian County
1.7 nm SE Mount Dingjun
20.1 nm E Hantai District
28.1 nm SW Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:47 2016