Wuhoumu, China Page

Other names: 武侯墓

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1255 Longitude 106.6535 Altitude (feet) 1948
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 32N Long (DMS) 106° 39' 13E Altitude (meters) 593
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Wuhoumu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuhoumu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuhoumu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyangshuwan (0.7 nm)
Zhandigou (0.9 nm)
Yangoupo (1.6 nm)
Guojiayahuo (2.2 nm)
Laocheng (2.4 nm)
Lianmeng (1.8 nm)
Machaomiao (1.9 nm)
Xiba (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiapo (2.9 nm)
Pujiawan (0.7 nm)
Maobu (1.5 nm)
Gaochao (2.5 nm)
Shenzhai (1.5 nm)
Gaomiaozi (2.0 nm)
Guozhai (2.0 nm)
Xiawan (2.6 nm)
Liujiashan (2.5 nm)
Jiaoshuwan (2.8 nm)
Yangjiashan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 18 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 65 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 93 nm N 25
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 94 nm N 335 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Mount Dingjun
1.6 nm NE Mian County
18.9 nm E Hantai District
27.5 nm SW Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:54 2016