Yangoupo, China Page

Other names: 堰沟坡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1092 Longitude 106.6274 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 39E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Yangoupo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangoupo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangoupo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojiayahuo (0.9 nm)
Goukou (1.1 nm)
Huaishuya (1.4 nm)
Mahuanggou (2.0 nm)
Songjiayahuo (2.0 nm)
Cijiaoba (1.9 nm)
Hongfanzui (2.0 nm)
Zhandigou (0.8 nm)
Baiyangshuwan (1.6 nm)
Laocheng (2.5 nm)
Machaomiao (2.7 nm)
Gaomiaozi (1.4 nm)
Wuhoumu (1.6 nm)
Pujiawan (2.2 nm)
Guozhai (2.4 nm)
Jiaoshuwan (1.4 nm)
Lengjiagou (1.5 nm)
Xiawan (2.0 nm)
Sanqigou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 19 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 63 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 95 nm N 336 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 95 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Mount Dingjun
3.1 nm NE Mian County
20.1 nm E Hantai District
25.9 nm SW Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:47 2016