Lengjiagou, China Page

Other names: 冷家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0867 Longitude 106.6151 Altitude (feet) 2549
Lat (DMS) 33° 5' 12N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 54E Altitude (meters) 776
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17579

Weather Charts


Lengjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjiayahuo (0.9 nm)
Hongfanzui (1.3 nm)
Cijiaoba (1.4 nm)
Ma'anqiao (2.2 nm)
Goukou (0.9 nm)
Yangoupo (1.5 nm)
Huaishuya (1.5 nm)
Guojiayahuo (1.8 nm)
Zhandigou (2.3 nm)
Jiaoshuwan (0.5 nm)
Gaomiaozi (1.7 nm)
Xiawan (1.8 nm)
Guandimiaolouzi (2.2 nm)
Sanqigou (1.1 nm)
Shangqipangou (1.9 nm)
Hujiayuan (2.1 nm)
Qipan (2.4 nm)
Kujiawan (2.4 nm)
Sunjiahe (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 19 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 62 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 96 nm N 337 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 96 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Mount Dingjun
4.6 nm NE Mian County
20.6 nm E Hantai District
24.5 nm SW Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:54 2016