Shenzhai, China Page

Other names: 沈寨

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1071 Longitude 106.6751 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 26N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 30E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18032

Weather Charts


Shenzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaomiaozi (1.6 nm)
Baiyangshuwan (2.2 nm)
Zhandigou (2.1 nm)
Yangoupo (2.4 nm)
Pujiawan (1.1 nm)
Wuhoumu (1.5 nm)
Maobu (1.9 nm)
Gaochao (2.7 nm)
Fuma (2.7 nm)
Xinmin (1.5 nm)
Yuanshan (1.8 nm)
Yanjiawan (2.2 nm)
Kepozi (2.5 nm)
Guozhai (0.6 nm)
Liujiashan (0.9 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.9 nm)
Xiawan (2.0 nm)
Sunjiawan (2.7 nm)
Sangshuwan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 16 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 65 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 94 nm N 24
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 96 nm N 335 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Mount Dingjun
2.6 nm N Mian County
17.7 nm E Hantai District
27.6 nm SW Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:54 2016