Yuanshan, China Page

Other names: 元山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1236 Longitude 106.7043 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 25N Long (DMS) 106° 42' 15E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18078

Weather Charts


Yuanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maobu (1.5 nm)
Shenzhai (1.8 nm)
Pujiawan (1.9 nm)
Wuhoumu (2.6 nm)
Fuma (1.1 nm)
Gaochao (1.7 nm)
Xian Nongchang (1.9 nm)
Mianyang (2.1 nm)
Tuanjie (2.4 nm)
Caoying (2.4 nm)
Moujiaying (0.9 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Xinmin (1.1 nm)
Yanjiawan (1.2 nm)
Liujiashan (2.0 nm)
Wangjiaying (2.2 nm)
Guozhai (2.3 nm)
Kepozi (2.5 nm)
Yuejiatai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 15 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 67 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 92 nm N 24
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 95 nm N 334 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Mount Dingjun
2.5 nm NW Mian County
16.4 nm E Hantai District
24.9 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:45 2016