Zhangjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 张家院

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1017 Longitude 106.7467 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 6N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 48E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18271

Weather Charts


Zhangjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiaying (1.2 nm)
Yanjiawan (1.5 nm)
Kepozi (1.9 nm)
Xinmin (2.1 nm)
Guojiawan (1.8 nm)
Guangming (1.7 nm)
Moujiaying (2.3 nm)
Liufeng (2.8 nm)
Fengjiayuan (0.7 nm)
Lujiawan (1.0 nm)
Xiaohe (1.4 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.4 nm)
Guandigou (1.1 nm)
Yuejiatai (1.7 nm)
Shiguangou (1.8 nm)
Tielugou (2.3 nm)
Qijiayuan (2.4 nm)
Gangtie (2.4 nm)
Liujiasi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 13 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 67 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 93 nm N 22
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 97 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Mount Dingjun
5.0 nm NW Mian County
14.1 nm E Hantai District
22.9 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:45 2016