Guandigou, China Page

Other names: 关地沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0852 Longitude 106.7565 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 5' 7N Long (DMS) 106° 45' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18331

Weather Charts


Guandigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiguangou (1.2 nm)
Yuejiatai (1.5 nm)
Wangjiaying (1.6 nm)
Kepozi (2.0 nm)
Liujiasi (2.2 nm)
Yanjiawan (2.3 nm)
Lujiawan (0.7 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (1.1 nm)
Fengjiayuan (1.2 nm)
Xiaohe (1.7 nm)
Guangming (2.4 nm)
Guojiawan (2.6 nm)
Chenjiashan (1.7 nm)
Xihangzi (2.2 nm)
Tielugou (1.2 nm)
Gangtie (1.3 nm)
Qijiayuan (1.6 nm)
Cuixing (2.0 nm)
Songjiayuan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 12 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 67 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 93 nm N 22
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 99 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 103 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Mount Dingjun
6.0 nm NW Mian County
13.5 nm E Hantai District
22.5 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:32 2016