Yuejiatai, China Page

Other names: 岳家台

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0782 Longitude 106.7287 Altitude (feet) 2080
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 43E Altitude (meters) 633
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18219

Weather Charts


Yuejiatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejiatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejiatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kepozi (0.7 nm)
Sangshuwan (1.4 nm)
Wangjiaying (0.8 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Yanjiawan (1.9 nm)
Xinmin (2.1 nm)
Fengjiayuan (2.3 nm)
Shiguangou (0.6 nm)
Guandigou (1.5 nm)
Lujiawan (2.1 nm)
Gangtie (2.1 nm)
Tielugou (2.1 nm)
Liujiasi (0.9 nm)
Qijiayuan (1.2 nm)
Songjiayuan (1.4 nm)
Cuixing (1.9 nm)
Dongyao (2.2 nm)
Dadaowan (2.3 nm)
Yangpo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 14 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 66 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 94 nm N 22
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 98 nm N 334 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Mount Dingjun
5.3 nm NW Mian County
14.9 nm E Hantai District
26.5 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:49 2016