Yangpo, China Page

Other names: 阳坡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0343 Longitude 106.7171 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 2' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 2E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18221

Weather Charts


Yangpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinglinya (0.5 nm)
Wangkan (1.7 nm)
Xiejiagou (1.7 nm)
Tangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Lijiawan (2.1 nm)
Dadaowan (0.7 nm)
Songjiayuan (1.3 nm)
Liujiasi (1.9 nm)
Qijiayuan (2.0 nm)
Sangshuwan (2.2 nm)
Shiguangou (2.5 nm)
Yuejiatai (2.7 nm)
Dongyao (0.9 nm)
Wangjiashan (1.1 nm)
Cuixing (2.0 nm)
Shulinpo (1.2 nm)
Quanshuiwan (1.9 nm)
Huangjia Dawan (1.9 nm)
Wanchanggou (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 14 nm E 83 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 64 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 97 nm N 22
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 100 nm N 335 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NW Mount Dingjun
7.4 nm N Mian County
15.6 nm E Hantai District
24.6 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:49 2016