Lijiawan, China Page

Other names: 李家湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0193 Longitude 106.6791 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 9N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 45E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18121

Weather Charts


Lijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yawo (1.2 nm)
Wangjiagou (1.4 nm)
Majiayuan (1.9 nm)
Taipingzhai (2.3 nm)
Huacun (2.6 nm)
Tangjiawan (0.6 nm)
Xiejiagou (1.6 nm)
Dadaowan (2.1 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Lajiazhai (2.5 nm)
Sunjiawan (2.7 nm)
Wangkan (0.6 nm)
Quanshuiwan (1.6 nm)
Qinglinya (1.6 nm)
Shulinpo (1.8 nm)
Yangpo (2.1 nm)
Huangjia Dawan (2.7 nm)
Fangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Sunjialiang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 16 nm E 80 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 62 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 98 nm N 23
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 101 nm N 336 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Mount Dingjun
7.9 nm N Mian County
17.7 nm E Hantai District
25.1 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:54 2016