Huangjia Dawan, China Page

Other names: 黄家大湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0039 Longitude 106.7288 Altitude (feet) 2818
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 14N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 44E Altitude (meters) 858
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18823

Weather Charts


Huangjia Dawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Dawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Dawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shulinpo (0.9 nm)
Quanshuiwan (1.1 nm)
Fangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Wangkan (2.1 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Lijiawan (2.7 nm)
Wangjiashan (1.3 nm)
Yangpo (1.9 nm)
Qinglinya (2.0 nm)
Dongyao (2.2 nm)
Dadaowan (2.6 nm)
Songjiayuan (3.1 nm)
Cuixing (3.1 nm)
Wanchanggou (0.8 nm)
Huayangou (1.6 nm)
Yanzihe (2.0 nm)
Huashancao (2.3 nm)
Huashanliang (2.7 nm)
Shuigouli (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 14 nm E 75 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 63 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 98 nm N 21
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 102 nm N 335 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Mount Dingjun
9.3 nm N Mian County
15.4 nm E Hantai District
22.8 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:54 2016