Dadaowan, China Page

Other names: 大道湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0441 Longitude 106.7080 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 2' 39N Long (DMS) 106° 42' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18128

Weather Charts


Dadaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiagou (1.1 nm)
Tangjiawan (1.5 nm)
Sangshuwan (1.5 nm)
Liujiasi (1.4 nm)
Yuejiatai (2.3 nm)
Kepozi (2.4 nm)
Shiguangou (2.2 nm)
Songjiayuan (1.1 nm)
Dongyao (1.3 nm)
Wangjiashan (1.9 nm)
Qijiayuan (2.0 nm)
Cuixing (2.2 nm)
Qinglinya (0.7 nm)
Yangpo (0.7 nm)
Shulinpo (1.9 nm)
Wangkan (1.8 nm)
Lijiawan (2.1 nm)
Quanshuiwan (2.4 nm)
Huangjia Dawan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 15 nm E 85 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 64 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 97 nm N 22
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 100 nm N 335 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Mount Dingjun
6.7 nm N Mian County
16.0 nm E Hantai District
25.4 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:32 2016