Tielugou, China Page

Other names: 铁炉沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0689 Longitude 106.7698 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 8N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20334

Weather Charts


Tielugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tielugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tielugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qijiayuan (1.5 nm)
Shiguangou (1.7 nm)
Yuejiatai (2.1 nm)
Dongyao (2.5 nm)
Songjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Guandigou (1.2 nm)
Lujiawan (1.6 nm)
Fengjiayuan (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (2.3 nm)
Xiaohe (2.5 nm)
Maocaoliang (2.7 nm)
Xihangzi (1.3 nm)
Chenjiashan (1.5 nm)
Shuangquan (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiaputao (2.3 nm)
Gangtie (0.2 nm)
Cuixing (1.4 nm)
Wangping (2.1 nm)
Ermen (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 11 nm E 91 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 67 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 94 nm N 21
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 100 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 103 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NW Mount Dingjun
7.1 nm NW Mian County
12.8 nm E Hantai District
25.0 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:05 2016