Chenguang, China Page

Other names: 晨光

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1667 Longitude 106.7567 Altitude (feet) 1804
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 45' 24E Altitude (meters) 549
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18141

Weather Charts


Chenguang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenguang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caoying (1.3 nm)
Dingjiagou (1.8 nm)
Xian Nongchang (1.9 nm)
Tuanjie (2.3 nm)
Xiping (1.0 nm)
Wutang (1.5 nm)
Zhaobishan (2.1 nm)
Honghuasi (2.2 nm)
Liugou (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.1 nm)
Dongjiahe (2.6 nm)
Yangou (2.9 nm)
Shangguangou (0.8 nm)
Hangzhai (1.8 nm)
Chunguang (2.3 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.3 nm)
Liufeng (1.2 nm)
Guojiawan (2.2 nm)
Guangming (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 14 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 70 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 89 nm N 23
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 94 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 100 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Mian County
5.0 nm W Mount Dingjun
14.6 nm SE Hantai District
22.3 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:06 2016