Hangzhai, China Page

Other names: 杭寨

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1639 Longitude 106.7932 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 50N Long (DMS) 106° 47' 36E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18235

Weather Charts


Hangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangguangou (1.4 nm)
Chenguang (1.8 nm)
Liufeng (2.2 nm)
Yangjiayuan (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.7 nm)
Zhengjiawan (2.0 nm)
Huangshayao (2.7 nm)
Tuanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Liji (1.4 nm)
Sanhe (1.4 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.9 nm)
Liuyicun (2.4 nm)
Chunguang (0.9 nm)
Muxia (2.1 nm)
Xiazhaizi (2.0 nm)
Yejiadu (2.3 nm)
Mushang (2.6 nm)
Guangming (2.7 nm)
Guojiawan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 12 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 71 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 88 nm N 22
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 95 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 99 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W Mian County
6.7 nm W Mount Dingjun
12.8 nm SE Hantai District
20.4 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:54 2016