Yejiadu, China Page

Other names: 叶家渡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1271 Longitude 106.8029 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 38N Long (DMS) 106° 48' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18396

Weather Charts


Yejiadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejiadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejiadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muxia (0.3 nm)
Guangming (1.7 nm)
Xiaohe (1.9 nm)
Guojiawan (2.3 nm)
Fengjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Lujiawan (2.7 nm)
Chunguang (1.3 nm)
Liji (1.8 nm)
Hangzhai (2.3 nm)
Sanhe (2.6 nm)
Tuanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiazhaizi (0.6 nm)
Mushang (0.8 nm)
Shijiamiao (1.8 nm)
Sunjiagou (1.7 nm)
Shanggouli (2.4 nm)
Maocaoliang (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiaputao (2.0 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 10 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 70 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 90 nm N 21
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 97 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 100 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W Mian County
7.0 nm W Mount Dingjun
11.6 nm E Hantai District
19.9 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:32 2016