Mushang, China Page

Other names: 墓上

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1266 Longitude 106.8180 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 36N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 5E Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18423

Weather Charts


Mushang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mushang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mushang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yejiadu (0.8 nm)
Muxia (1.0 nm)
Maocaoliang (1.5 nm)
Xiaohe (2.5 nm)
Guangming (2.5 nm)
Xiazhaizi (0.6 nm)
Liji (1.7 nm)
Chunguang (1.7 nm)
Sanhe (2.4 nm)
Hangzhai (2.6 nm)
Liuyicun (2.8 nm)
Tuanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Sunjiagou (1.0 nm)
Yongxincun (2.3 nm)
Shijiamiao (1.2 nm)
Shanggouli (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiaputao (2.0 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.8 nm)
Danjiagou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 10 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 71 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 90 nm N 21
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 98 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 99 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W Mian County
7.8 nm W Mount Dingjun
10.9 nm E Hantai District
19.2 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:54 2016