Zhengjiawan, China Page

Other names: 郑家湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1914 Longitude 106.8163 Altitude (feet) 1893
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 29N Long (DMS) 106° 48' 59E Altitude (meters) 576
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18159

Weather Charts


Zhengjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiayuan (1.0 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.5 nm)
Shishanzi (0.8 nm)
Huangshayao (1.1 nm)
Toudaohe (2.4 nm)
Liutanzi (2.3 nm)
Pengjialiang (2.7 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.0 nm)
Guanghua (1.5 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Liujiawan (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Tuanzhuang (1.0 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.0 nm)
Sanhe (1.5 nm)
Liuyicun (1.8 nm)
Hangzhai (2.0 nm)
Liji (2.2 nm)
Chunguang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 12 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 73 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 86 nm N 21
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 94 nm N 330 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 97 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Mian County
8.3 nm SW Mount Dingjun
12.6 nm SE Hantai District
19.4 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:32 2016