Guanghua, China Page

Other names: 光华

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1827 Longitude 106.8444 Altitude (feet) 1824
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 58N Long (DMS) 106° 50' 40E Altitude (meters) 555
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18251

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guanghua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanghua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanghua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiaping (0.9 nm)
Sanhe (1.5 nm)
Zhengjiawan (1.5 nm)
Tuanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Huangshayao (2.5 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (0.4 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Liujiawan (1.6 nm)
Shishanzi (1.6 nm)
Maojiagou (1.9 nm)
Pengjialiang (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Shizhai (1.2 nm)
Liuyicun (0.8 nm)
Jizhai (1.5 nm)
Liji (2.1 nm)
Dingzhai (2.1 nm)
Yongxincun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 10 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 86 nm N 20
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 96 nm N 329 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 96 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm W Mian County
9.5 nm W Mount Dingjun
11.2 nm SE Hantai District
18.0 nm E Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:46 2016