Daomaifen, China Page

Other names: 倒埋坟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2675 Longitude 106.6741 Altitude (feet) 2778
Lat (DMS) 33° 16' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 27E Altitude (meters) 846
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Daomaifen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daomaifen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daomaifen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiashan (1.5 nm)
Wadianzi (2.9 nm)
Huoshenmiao (1.1 nm)
Dashaping (1.4 nm)
Yangtianba (1.7 nm)
Tangjialin (2.8 nm)
Dongqingshuping (3.0 nm)
Hongyan (3.2 nm)
Ertaizi (3.0 nm)
Laozhuang (0.9 nm)
Tangjiaping (1.2 nm)
Tudiliang (2.1 nm)
Wafanggou (2.9 nm)
Boqiwan (1.2 nm)
Dahewan (1.8 nm)
Pengjiawan (3.1 nm)
Taojiagou (3.2 nm)
Gaofeng (3.3 nm)
Baihesi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 20 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 71 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 85 nm N 27
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 87 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Mian County
7.8 nm S Mount Dingjun
21.1 nm SE Hantai District
23.4 nm NE Liuba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:52 2016