Jiaoshugou, China Page

Other names: 椒树沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.8469 Longitude 106.4922 Altitude (feet) 3730
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 49N Long (DMS) 106° 29' 32E Altitude (meters) 1136
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8255

Weather Charts


Jiaoshugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoshugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoshugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huangjiayuan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinjiagou (2.3 nm)
Zhujiashan (2.5 nm)
Lijiaying (2.6 nm)
Fenglinwan (0.3 nm)
Chayuanzi (0.8 nm)
Shiziyan (1.3 nm)
Longdongwan (1.5 nm)
Shiguanzi (1.8 nm)
Wujiaping (2.3 nm)
Huangjiaping (1.4 nm)
Qiyazi (1.6 nm)
Zhoujiaying (2.1 nm)
Jiangjiazui (2.1 nm)
Xiongjiaba (2.5 nm)
Shuimoba (2.4 nm)
Songping (2.6 nm)
Songhuazui (0.5 nm)
Banxiangba (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 29 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 48 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm W Ningqiang County
19.5 nm NE Mount Dingjun
20.2 nm NE Mian County
24.8 nm W 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:00 2016