Shuimoba, China Page

Other names: 水磨坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.8655 Longitude 106.5343 Altitude (feet) 4360
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 56N Long (DMS) 106° 32' 3E Altitude (meters) 1328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12288

Weather Charts


Shuimoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuimoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuimoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiaping (1.0 nm)
Wujiaping (1.4 nm)
Fenglinwan (2.3 nm)
Jiaoshugou (2.4 nm)
Huangjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Songpingzi (0.7 nm)
Songping (0.8 nm)
Xiongjiaya (1.3 nm)
Majiayuan (0.8 nm)
Leijiaba (1.5 nm)
Longwanggou (1.8 nm)
Wulangba (1.8 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.1 nm)
Yuanba (2.5 nm)
Jiangjiazui (1.2 nm)
Zhoujiaying (1.7 nm)
Qiyazi (2.3 nm)
Xiaoshahe (2.6 nm)
Xiongjiaba (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 26 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 50 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm W Ningqiang County
17.6 nm N Mount Dingjun
18.3 nm N Mian County
25.5 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:19 2016