Wujiaping, China Page

Other names: 吴家坪,伍家坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.8807 Longitude 106.5120 Altitude (feet) 5219
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 30' 43E Altitude (meters) 1590
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10230

Weather Charts


Wujiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayuanzi (1.9 nm)
Shiziyan (2.0 nm)
Longdongwan (2.1 nm)
Shiguanzi (2.1 nm)
Chenshulinggou (2.0 nm)
Moujiayuan (2.2 nm)
Zhujiaba (2.2 nm)
Ganshuimo (2.4 nm)
Chenjiadianzi (2.4 nm)
Songping (0.9 nm)
Shuimoba (1.4 nm)
Songpingzi (1.5 nm)
Xiongjiaya (1.8 nm)
Majiayuan (2.2 nm)
Huangjiaping (1.6 nm)
Fenglinwan (2.0 nm)
Jiaoshugou (2.3 nm)
Huangjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Jiangjiazui (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 27 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 50 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm W Ningqiang County
17.2 nm NE Mount Dingjun
17.9 nm NE Mian County
26.0 nm W 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:12 2016