Huangjiaping, China Page

Other names: 黄家坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.8553 Longitude 106.5191 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 19N Long (DMS) 106° 31' 9E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10261

Weather Charts


Huangjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenglinwan (1.3 nm)
Jiaoshugou (1.4 nm)
Huangjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Chayuanzi (1.8 nm)
Songhuazui (1.9 nm)
Shiziyan (2.1 nm)
Songping (1.4 nm)
Wujiaping (1.6 nm)
Songpingzi (1.7 nm)
Xiongjiaya (2.2 nm)
Jiangjiazui (0.9 nm)
Shuimoba (1.0 nm)
Majiayuan (1.4 nm)
Leijiaba (1.9 nm)
Wulangba (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiaying (1.3 nm)
Qiyazi (1.6 nm)
Xiongjiaba (2.2 nm)
Banxiangba (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 27 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 49 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm W Ningqiang County
18.4 nm NE Mount Dingjun
19.2 nm NE Mian County
26.0 nm E 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:19 2016