Songhuazui, China Page

Other names: 松花咀

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.8403 Longitude 106.4855 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 25N Long (DMS) 106° 29' 8E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Songhuazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songhuazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songhuazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinjiagou (1.8 nm)
Yingpo (2.2 nm)
Zhujiashan (2.3 nm)
Hejiayuan (2.5 nm)
Lijiaying (2.6 nm)
Jiaoshugou (0.5 nm)
Fenglinwan (0.8 nm)
Chayuanzi (1.1 nm)
Shiziyan (1.5 nm)
Longdongwan (1.7 nm)
Shiguanzi (2.0 nm)
Wujiaping (2.8 nm)
Huangjiayuan (0.4 nm)
Qiyazi (1.7 nm)
Huangjiaping (1.9 nm)
Zhoujiaying (2.3 nm)
Xiongjiaba (2.5 nm)
Banxiangba (0.6 nm)
Shuitianping (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 29 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 47 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm W Ningqiang County
20.0 nm NE Mount Dingjun
20.7 nm NE Mian County
24.5 nm W 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:14 2016