Yinjiagou, China Page

Other names: 殷家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.8320 Longitude 106.4510 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 55N Long (DMS) 106° 27' 4E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Yinjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingpo (0.5 nm)
Fanjiaba (1.4 nm)
Linglingshang (1.5 nm)
Zhujiashan (1.5 nm)
Lijiaying (2.3 nm)
Shiziyan (2.4 nm)
Longdongwan (2.4 nm)
Zhengjiawan (2.5 nm)
Shiguanzi (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiakan (2.6 nm)
Songhuazui (1.8 nm)
Banxiangba (2.0 nm)
Chayuanzi (2.3 nm)
Huangjiayuan (2.2 nm)
Jiaoshugou (2.3 nm)
Shuitianping (1.1 nm)
Hejiayuan (1.2 nm)
Xiejia Yuanzi (1.6 nm)
Miaoya (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 31 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 46 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W Ningqiang County
21.2 nm NE Mount Dingjun
22.0 nm NE Mian County
22.7 nm W 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:19 2016