Zhujiashan, China Page

Other names: 朱家山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.8569 Longitude 106.4447 Altitude (feet) 4199
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 25N Long (DMS) 106° 26' 41E Altitude (meters) 1279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Zhujiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiakan (1.2 nm)
Fanjiaba (1.3 nm)
Tiesuoguan (1.9 nm)
Gaojiaping (2.0 nm)
Gaojiaba (2.1 nm)
Lijiaying (0.8 nm)
Zhengjiawan (1.0 nm)
Xing'ershu (1.2 nm)
Lijiagou (2.2 nm)
Shiguanzi (1.6 nm)
Longdongwan (1.6 nm)
Shiziyan (1.7 nm)
Chayuanzi (2.0 nm)
Songhuazui (2.3 nm)
Yingpo (1.3 nm)
Yinjiagou (1.5 nm)
Linglingshang (2.1 nm)
Shuitianping (2.6 nm)
Hejiayuan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 30 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 46 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm W Ningqiang County
20.1 nm NE Mount Dingjun
20.8 nm NE Mian County
22.5 nm W 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:07 2016