Xishiyuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 西时于庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4080 Longitude 120.2730 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 29N Long (DMS) 120° 16' 23E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103010

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xishiyuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishiyuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishiyuzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shiyuzhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongmaojiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiatun (2.3 nm)
Dongxincheng (2.9 nm)
Quanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Dongsuntangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Suntangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Qujiatun (2.1 nm)
Nuocheng (2.0 nm)
Nuochengfancun (2.2 nm)
Tuanwan (4.2 nm)
Tuanwanxinan (4.2 nm)
Taitou Yicun (4.5 nm)
Shigubu (1.9 nm)
Daxincun (2.5 nm)
Renjiatun (3.7 nm)
Wangyanzhuang (1.0 nm)
Wangyanzhuangnan (1.1 nm)
Dajinjia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 9 nm S 150 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 12 nm W 249
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 15 nm S 158
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 21 nm S 178
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 57 nm W 284 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Qingdao Red Lions
7.8 nm E Jimo City Stadium
9.5 nm E Jimo (disambiguation)
10.8 nm W Jiaozhoubei Railway Station
14.3 nm S Jiaozhou Bay Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:26 2016