Dajinjia, China Page

Other names: 大金家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3627 Longitude 120.3208 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 46N Long (DMS) 120° 19' 15E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 250958

Weather Charts


Dajinjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajinjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajinjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangyanzhuangnan (3.4 nm)
Wangyanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Daxincun (1.2 nm)
Shigubu (3.0 nm)
Lijiatuan (2.9 nm)
Shiyuzhuang (3.6 nm)
Xishiyuzhuang (3.6 nm)
Suntangzhuang (4.0 nm)
Dongsuntangzhuang (4.1 nm)
Louzituan (2.2 nm)
Zhujiabozi (2.5 nm)
Bozi (2.8 nm)
Zhaojialing (3.0 nm)
Xiabo (3.3 nm)
Hanwa (1.1 nm)
Nanwancun (2.3 nm)
Xiyuanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Houhaixi (3.3 nm)
Zaohu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 6 nm S 155 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 12 nm S 164
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 14 nm W 262
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 19 nm S 185
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 60 nm W 286 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Qingdao Red Lions
5.7 nm E Jimo City Stadium
7.2 nm E Jimo (disambiguation)
11.6 nm S Jiaozhou Bay Bridge
11.9 nm S Qingdaobei Railway Station
12.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.0 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:39 2016