Zhujiabozi, China Page

Other names: 朱家泊子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3416 Longitude 120.3660 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 30N Long (DMS) 120° 21' 58E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 291119

Weather Charts


Zhujiabozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiabozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiabozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyuanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Dajinjia (2.5 nm)
Hanwa (2.5 nm)
Nanwancun (2.6 nm)
Daxincun (3.5 nm)
Louzituan (1.3 nm)
Xiabo (2.7 nm)
Nanshandong (3.7 nm)
Lijiatuan (4.0 nm)
Zhaojialing (1.1 nm)
Goucha (1.6 nm)
Xichenghui (2.0 nm)
Zhongcun (3.1 nm)
Qiandongcheng (3.3 nm)
Bozi (0.5 nm)
Gumiaotou (1.4 nm)
Zaohu (2.4 nm)
Houhaixi (2.7 nm)
Dabeiqu Xicun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 4 nm S 174 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 11 nm S 173
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 18 nm S 192
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 62 nm W 287 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 79 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Qingdao Red Lions
4.5 nm NE Jimo City Stadium
5.5 nm NE Jimo (disambiguation)
10.3 nm S Qingdaobei Railway Station
11.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.8 nm S Jiaozhou Bay Bridge
13.9 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:38 2016