Lijiatuan, China Page

Other names: 李家疃

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4064 Longitude 120.3482 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 23N Long (DMS) 120° 20' 54E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 154168

Weather Charts


Lijiatuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiatuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiatuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shigubu (1.8 nm)
Daxincun (2.2 nm)
Suntangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongsuntangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Shiyuzhuang (3.6 nm)
Renjiatun (2.0 nm)
Zhanggezhuangsanli (2.5 nm)
Zhanggezhuang (2.7 nm)
Nanshandong (2.0 nm)
Xiabo (2.2 nm)
Guozhuang Yicun (2.8 nm)
Guozhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhoubei (4.0 nm)
Zhougezhuang (3.9 nm)
Louzituan (2.7 nm)
Dajinjia (2.9 nm)
Zhaojialing (3.5 nm)
Zhujiabozi (4.0 nm)
Hanwa (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 8 nm S 171 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 14 nm S 171
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 16 nm W 253
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 21 nm S 188
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 60 nm W 284 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Jimo City Stadium
5.5 nm S Qingdao Red Lions
5.9 nm E Jimo (disambiguation)
14.3 nm S Qingdaobei Railway Station
14.4 nm S Jiaozhou Bay Bridge
15.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:38 2016