Shiyuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 时于庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4087 Longitude 120.2741 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 31N Long (DMS) 120° 16' 27E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85512

Weather Charts


Shiyuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xishiyuzhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongmaojiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiatun (2.3 nm)
Dongxincheng (2.9 nm)
Quanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Dongsuntangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Suntangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Qujiatun (2.1 nm)
Nuocheng (2.0 nm)
Nuochengfancun (2.1 nm)
Tuanwan (4.1 nm)
Tuanwanxinan (4.2 nm)
Taitou Yicun (4.4 nm)
Shigubu (1.8 nm)
Daxincun (2.5 nm)
Renjiatun (3.6 nm)
Wangyanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Wangyanzhuangnan (1.1 nm)
Dajinjia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 9 nm S 150 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 12 nm W 248
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 16 nm S 159
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 21 nm S 178
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 57 nm W 284 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Qingdao Red Lions
7.8 nm E Jimo City Stadium
9.4 nm E Jimo (disambiguation)
10.8 nm W Jiaozhoubei Railway Station
14.4 nm S Jiaozhou Bay Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:16 2016