Wangyanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 王演庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3938 Longitude 120.2618 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 38N Long (DMS) 120° 15' 42E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123416

Weather Charts


Wangyanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangyanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangyanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wangyanzhuangnan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongmaojiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhaojiatun (1.8 nm)
Daguanzhuang (3.6 nm)
Xishiyuzhuang (1.0 nm)
Shiyuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Dongsuntangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Suntangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Nuocheng (2.6 nm)
Nuochengfancun (2.7 nm)
Qujiatun (3.0 nm)
Dongxincheng (3.0 nm)
Quanzhuang (3.6 nm)
Shigubu (2.7 nm)
Daxincun (2.6 nm)
Dajinjia (3.4 nm)
Zhonghuabu (3.7 nm)
Hanwa (3.9 nm)
Xiaya (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 9 nm S 144 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 12 nm W 251
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 15 nm S 155
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 20 nm S 177
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 57 nm W 285 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Qingdao Red Lions
8.3 nm E Jimo City Stadium
9.9 nm E Jimo (disambiguation)
10.2 nm W Jiaozhoubei Railway Station
13.5 nm S Jiaozhou Bay Bridge
12.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.5 nm S Qingdaobei Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:14 2016