Dongxincheng, China Page

Other names: 东新城,东辛城

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4319 Longitude 120.2210 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 55N Long (DMS) 120° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67741

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongxincheng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxincheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxincheng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daguanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Houbaita (1.8 nm)
Longwantou (3.2 nm)
Xilongwantou (3.3 nm)
Quanzhuang (0.8 nm)
Qingzhongbu (1.9 nm)
Tuanwanxinan (3.3 nm)
Tuanwan (3.3 nm)
Nuochengfancun (1.3 nm)
Nuocheng (1.4 nm)
Qujiatun (2.2 nm)
Xishiyuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Shiyuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Dongsuntangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Suntangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Zhaojiatun (1.8 nm)
Dongmaojiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Wangyanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Wangyanzhuangnan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 11 nm W 237
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 12 nm S 143 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 18 nm S 153
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 23 nm S 172
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 54 nm W 284 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Qingdao Red Lions
8.5 nm W Jiaozhoubei Railway Station
10.5 nm E Jimo City Stadium
11.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.2 nm E Jimo (disambiguation)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:26 2016