Quanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 泉庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4449 Longitude 120.2209 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 42N Long (DMS) 120° 13' 15E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59430

Weather Charts


Quanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houbaita (1.8 nm)
Longwantou (2.8 nm)
Xilongwantou (2.8 nm)
Qingzhongbu (1.2 nm)
Tuanwanxinan (2.6 nm)
Tuanwan (2.7 nm)
Nanchahe (3.1 nm)
Zhongchahe (3.2 nm)
Xiqiji (3.8 nm)
Xiqijixi (3.8 nm)
Nuochengfancun (1.3 nm)
Nuocheng (1.5 nm)
Qujiatun (2.1 nm)
Xishiyuzhuang (3.4 nm)
Shiyuzhuang (3.4 nm)
Dongxincheng (0.8 nm)
Daguanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhaojiatun (2.6 nm)
Dongmaojiazhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 11 nm W 234
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 13 nm S 145 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 19 nm S 154
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 24 nm S 172
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 54 nm W 283 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE Qingdao Red Lions
8.7 nm W Jiaozhoubei Railway Station
10.7 nm E Jimo City Stadium
11.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.4 nm E Jimo (disambiguation)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:16 2016