Xianggaoyu, China Page

Other names: 祥高峪

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2407 Longitude 118.5070 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 27N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 25E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43842

Weather Charts


Xianggaoyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianggaoyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianggaoyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagudong (0.6 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Xiaoshandong (1.9 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Baisha (3.3 nm)
Baopantai (3.8 nm)
Liuzi (1.1 nm)
Cuice (1.3 nm)
Baoquan (2.7 nm)
Lugao (3.6 nm)
Shanzao (4.6 nm)
Laozhuangzi (1.0 nm)
Mingfengyu (3.1 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (3.0 nm)
Beifengziwo (2.7 nm)
Daboshi (3.3 nm)
Dong'antou (3.3 nm)
Fuxing (3.9 nm)
Xialongwan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 21 nm N 2
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 38 nm E 50 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 46 nm E 105
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 71 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 77 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm N Linqu County
21.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.5 nm W Yiyuan Rong Cave Group
21.5 nm NE Shanwang National Geological Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:25 2016