Liuzi, China Page

Other names: 柳子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2584 Longitude 118.5160 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39795

Weather Charts


Liuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuice (0.6 nm)
Baoquan (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Xiaoshandong (2.9 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Lugao (2.5 nm)
Shanzao (3.7 nm)
Ruizhuang (4.1 nm)
Caiyu (4.1 nm)
Daoshi Zhuangzi (4.1 nm)
Mingfengyu (2.3 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Niejiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Xianggaoyu (1.1 nm)
Laozhuangzi (1.5 nm)
Dagudong (1.6 nm)
Beifengziwo (3.5 nm)
Daboshi (4.4 nm)
Xialongwan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 19 nm N 1
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 37 nm E 51 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 46 nm E 106
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 72 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 76 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm N Linqu County
20.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.4 nm NE Shanwang National Geological Park
19.0 nm W Yiyuan Rong Cave Group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:38 2016