Dagudong, China Page

Other names: 大崮东

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2359 Longitude 118.4970 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 49E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45398

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dagudong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagudong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Xiaoshandong (1.4 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Baisha (2.8 nm)
Baopantai (3.5 nm)
Cuice (1.6 nm)
Liuzi (1.6 nm)
Baoquan (2.8 nm)
Lugao (4.0 nm)
Xianggaoyu (0.6 nm)
Laozhuangzi (1.5 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (3.4 nm)
Mingfengyu (3.6 nm)
Xialongwan (3.8 nm)
Beifengziwo (2.7 nm)
Daboshi (3.0 nm)
Dong'antou (2.8 nm)
Fuxing (3.8 nm)
Zhuzhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 21 nm N 3
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 38 nm E 50 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 47 nm E 105
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 71 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 77 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm N Linqu County
21.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.0 nm W Yiyuan Rong Cave Group
22.0 nm NE Shanwang National Geological Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:33 2016