Dong'antou, China Page

Other names: Dong’antou,东岸头

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.1970 Longitude 118.4640 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41545

Weather Charts


Dong'antou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong'antou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong'antou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingyangyu (1.6 nm)
Shenjiashangyu (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Majiagou (3.2 nm)
Baisha (1.2 nm)
Xiaoshandong (1.9 nm)
Dagudong (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Laopohe (3.0 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Xianggaoyu (3.3 nm)
Daboshi (2.1 nm)
Beifengziwo (3.5 nm)
Zhuzhuang (1.4 nm)
Caogou (3.0 nm)
Yaxia (3.5 nm)
Beiniuzhai (3.7 nm)
Songjiawangzhuang (3.9 nm)
Chengziyu (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 23 nm N 7
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 41 nm E 49 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 48 nm E 101
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 69 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 80 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm N Linqu County
16.7 nm W Yiyuan Rong Cave Group
23.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.9 nm NE Shanwang National Geological Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:42 2016