Baopantai, China Page

Other names: 宝畔台

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2749 Longitude 118.4420 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 26' 31E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39338

Weather Charts


Baopantai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baopantai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baopantai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangu (1.6 nm)
Shangyanghe (2.3 nm)
Yujiagou (2.5 nm)
Qingya (3.3 nm)
Dongyu (3.4 nm)
Beicuimu (1.6 nm)
Daoshi Zhuangzi (2.5 nm)
Shanghezhuang (3.0 nm)
Shifotang (3.4 nm)
Shanzao (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Baoquan (2.0 nm)
Cuice (3.1 nm)
Dagudong (3.5 nm)
Shijiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Laopohe (2.7 nm)
Xiaoshandong (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Baisha (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 19 nm N 12
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 39 nm E 55 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 50 nm E 106
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 73 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 75 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm N Linqu County
15.5 nm W Yiyuan Rong Cave Group
19.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.4 nm N Qingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:15 2016